Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 213. La virgule.

Georges Terzian

La virgule

Lot Closed

October 28, 02:49 PM GMT

Estimate

2,600 - 3,200 EUR

Description

Georges Terzian

b. 1939

La virgule

signed G. TERZIAN (lwoer right); signed GEORGES TERZIAN, dated 2012 and titled LA VIRGULE (on the reverse)

130,2 x 88,8 cm; 51¼ x 35 in.

Painted in 2012.

__________________________________________________________________________

Georges Terzian

n. 1939

La virgule

signé G. TERZIAN (en bas à droite); signé GEORGES TERZIAN, daté 2012 et titré LA VIRGULE (au dos)

huile sur toile

130,2 x 88,8 cm; 51¼ x 35 in.

Peint en 2012.

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, October 30, 2018, lot 223
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner